ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS
FEDERAL BOARD DISTINCTIONS
Following is the list of position holders of our college in Federal Board, Islamabad

Year

 

  Name Position Group
2009 1 Mohsin Mustafa Sc.Gen.Gp
       
2008 1 Muhammad Ibrahim Wasiq Khan Pre-Engg.
       
2007 1 Muhammad Talha Malik Pre-Engg.
  2 Hamza Zafar Malik Pre-Engg.
       
2006 1. M. Abair ul Haq Pre_Medical
  2. Muhammad Asim Amin Sc.Gen.Gp
       
2005 1. Muhammad Hanif Pre-Engg.
  2. Hassan Arshad Nasir Pre-Engg.
  3. Muhammad Ahsan Sc.Gen.Gp
  4. Ali-ur-Rehman Pre-Engg.
  5. Adeel Tariq Pre_Medical
       
2004 1. Shahid Habib Khan Pre-Engg.
  2. Syed Raza Mohsin Pre-Engg.
       
2003 1. Umer Azad Pre-Engg.
2. Ali Arshad Nasir Pre-Engg.
3. Malik Muhammad Usman Pre-Engg.
4. Umer Saeed Pre_Medical
5. Syed Salman Ali Pre_Medical
6. Sultan Mahmood Pre_Medical
7. Muhammad Shoiab Arfan raja Sc.Gen.Gp
1. Sajid Saleem Pre-Engg.
2. Ali Imran Amjad Pre_Medical
3. Taimoor Ali Sc.Gen.Gp
4. Ahmed Raza Humanities
1. Syed Owais Mansoor Ghias Pre-Med
2. Abdul Hameed Sc.Gen.Gp
3. Faisal Mahmood Malik Humanities
4. Syed Kamran Ali Humanities
5. Nadeem Akram Humanities
1. Muhammad Raza-ur-Rehman Pre-Engg.
  2. Saad Siddiqui Pre-Med
  3. Mubashir Iqbal Pre-Med
1. Naveed Ejaz Pre-Engg.
  2. Mudassar Kamran Pre-Med
  3. Sheeraz Sadat Sc.Gen.Gp
  4. Kashif Javed Sc.Gen.Gp
  5. Atif Nauman Sc.Gen.Gp
1. Muhamad Nowman Mughal Sc.Gen.Gp
  2. Nofil Ali Humanities
1. Muhammad Usman Pre.Eng
  2. Waqar Ahmed Humanities
1. Muhammad Faisal Hayat Pre.Eng
  2. Mansoor Iqbal Pre-Med
  3. Muhammad Ali Karamat Pre-Med
  4. Ali Zummured Malik Sc.Gen.Gp
  5. Terence Pinto Sc.Gen.Gp
  6. Muhammad Usman Munir Sc.Gen.Gp
1. Muhammad Nauman Sc.Gen.Gp
1. Soban Jalil Pre.Eng
2. Shazad Khan Sc.Gen.Gp
3. Muhamad Shafiq Malik Humanities
1. Muhammad Shakeel Akhtar Pre-Med
2. Nadir Darrah Sc.Gen.Gp
3. Rashid Nassem Sc.Gen.Gp
1. Muhammad Adeel Malik Sc.Gen.Gp
2. Usman Hayat Sc.Gen.Gp
3. Muhammad Imran Humanities
1. Mohsin Iqbal Bhatti Sc.Gen.Gp
2. Muhammad Fasial Sc.Gen.Gp
1. Shafqat Ali Khan Sc.Gen.Gp
2. M. Umer Farroq Niazi Sc.Gen.Gp
3. M.Tayyab Pre Eng
1. M. Majid Humanities
2. Qasim Waseem Dar Humanities
3. Waris Ali Humanities
1. Syed Shees Ashraf Pre Eng
2. Rizwan Uppal Pre-Med
3. Omer Pervaiz Humanities
4. Bilal Ahmed Khan Humanities
1. Babar Murtaza Pre-Med
2. Rana Ahmad Saad Pre-Med
3. Shoaib Ahmed Qureshi Humanities
4. Sheraz Karim Humanities
5. Haroon Ihsan Piracha Humanities
1. M. Wasif Saif Pre-Eng.
2. Syed Aqeel Ahmad Tirmizi Humanities
3. M. Sohail Khan Humanities
4. Aftab Ahmad Kh Humanities
1. Irfan Chaudhry Pre-Eng.
2. Fiaz Ali Heri Pre-Eng.
3. Asim Akhtar Humanities
4. Azhar Mahmood Humanities
1. Syed Musa Jaffer Pre-Eng.
2. Shahid Ahmad Pre-Med.
3. M.Tariq Pre-Med.
4. Nadeem Ahmad Afzal Pre-Med.
1. Kalim Ullah Toori Pre-Med.
2. Sameer Zar Pre-Med.
3. Sajid Hassan Butt Pre-Med.
4. M. Shakeel Humanities
5. M. Qasim Zamaan Humanities
1. Asad Ullah Khan Pre-Eng.
2. Khawar Bashir Bhatti Pre-Med.
3. Khurram Bashir Bhatti Pre-Med.
4. M. Qasim Pre-Med.
5. Asim Zafar Hussain Humanities
6. Mazhar Hussain Humanities
7. Sajid Mehmood Humanities
1. Niaz Ahmed Chatta Pre-Med.
2. M. Ibrar Ameen Humanities
3. Najmi Yousaf Humanities
1. Sajjad Haider Salmi Pre-Eng.
2. M. Arshad Gondal Humanities
1. Hunaid Engineer Pre-Eng
2. Khurram Humayun Humanities
1. Babar Ghias Pre- Eng
2. Muhammad Younas Humanities